back

 

OUR TEAM


UK


Akiva Lawson

Project Leader

Alejandro Carrajo

Architect

Alex Giles

Architect

Alex Ketnor

Graphic Designer / UI & UX Web Designer

Andrew Hargreaves

Group Director

Andrew Morley

Senior Architectural Technician

Andrew Nicholls

Architectural Technologist

Andrew Salt

Architect

Anne Richards

Receptionist and Administrator

Anthony Byron

IT Techinical Assistant

Artur Jozefowski

Senior Project Leader

Beatrice Todea

HR Administrator

Ben Gavaghan

Associate Architectural Technologist

Carl Milner

Director of DLA Graphics

Charles Jabre

Architectural Designer

Charles McKay

Architect

Charlotte Cane

Part 1 Architectural Assistant

Charlotte Smith

Interior Designer

Chris Cotton

3D Visualiser

Chris Hardy

Associate Landscape Architect

Chris Levett

Group Director

Clare Plumstead

Associate Interior Designer

Craig Cook

Associate Director

Craig Reed

Director of DLA Architecture

Damian Norris

Associate Architect

Daniel Haigh

Architect

Daniel Pound

Part I Student

David Bryan

Associate Architectural Technologist

David Rushe

Part II Architectural Assistant

Debbie Kapodistria

Architect

Dominic Green

Architectural Technologist

Dominic Kennedy

Part 2 Architectural Assistant

Ethan Ellis

Trainee Architectural Techonologist

Gemma Loving

Architect

Greg Dodd

Associate Architectural Technologist (MCIAT)

Helen frame

Management PA

Hetty Kelly

Office Co-ordinator

Iain Jones

Associate Architectural Technologist

Ian Liptrot

Associate Architect

James Cooper

Project Architect

James Loftus

Architectural Technician

Jason Clarke

Director

Jason Nattrass

Architectural Technologist

Joe Barker

Part II Architectural Assistant

Joe Hamby

Junior Architectural Technologist

John Gabriel

Associate Architectural Technologist

John Orrell

Director of DLA Design

Jon Brown

Director

Jonathan Knowles

Director of DLA Architecture

Karen Reynolds

HR Manager

Laura Taylor

Receptionist and Administrator

Luke Brady

Associate Architect

Luke McGuinness

Landscape Architect

Luke Sach

Part II Architectural Assistant

Maria De Marco

Secretary to the FreemanWhite Team & Marketing Co-ordinator

Mark Bust

Director of DLA Landscape & Urban Design

Mark Corbridge

Director of DLA Architecture

Mark Hargreaves

Associate Director

Mark Redfern

Associate Architect

Mark Zaslona

CDM Coordinator

Matt Lawson

Architectural Technologist

Matthew McDonnell

CAD Manager

Matthew Monks

Senior Architectural Technologist

Matthew Poulter

Associate Architect

Michael Wood

Group Finance Director

Mick Calderbank

Associate Architectural Technologist

Mike Guy

Senior Architect

Mike Masterson

Associate Architect

Mike Taylor

Associate Director

Mitesh Dabasia

Architect

Muzzammil Dadabhoy

Architect

Neil Matthews

Associate Director

Nigel Pilkington

Director of DLA FreemanWhite

Odun Oredein

Part 2 Architectural Assistant

Oliver Brown

Associate Landscape Architect

Paul Duffield

Architectural Technologist

Paul King

Associate, Architect

Paul Tindal

Senior Architectural Technologist

Phil Leadbeater

Associate Engineer

Phil Tetlow

Architect

Richard Nash

Director of DLA Design

Sarah Kennard

Accounts Assistant

Sean Mannion

Director of DLA Graphics

Shona Bell

Architectural Technologist

Simon Evans

Associate Architect

Sophie Hodges

Part 2 Architectural Assistant

Stephanie Adamson

Office & Facilities Coordinator

Stephanie Metaxas

Architectural Assistant

Stephen Hepworth

Associate Architectural Technologist

Stephen Knights

IT Technician

Stuart Jarvis

Associate Architect

Stuart Riley

Associate Architect

Sue Ashworth

Interior Designer

Sue Sparling

Director of DLA Architecture

Tania Kosma

Associate Architect

Tina Wilson

Management Assistant

Todd Obray

Senior Architectural Technologist

Tony Green

Engineer

Victoria Shaw

Architectural Technologist

Voitek Okrzesik

Architect

Yan Fan

Part 1 Student

US


Brian Adams

Principal, Nashville Studio Leader

Charles Hall

Principal, Director of Engineering

Chris Richardson

Principal, Studio Leader

Christopher Morales

President, FreemanWhite A/E Services

Cindy Beckham

Director of Planning

David F. Martin

Principal, Studio Leader

Franklin Brooks

Senior Advisor

Jim Eaton

Senior Vice President, Haskell Healthcare Practice Leader

Joe Johnston

Principal, West Coast Studio Leader

Kristyna Culp

Chief Administrative Officer

Lara Berger

Director of Strategy

Michelle Mader

President, Catalyst

Robert Pratt

Principal, Chicago Studio Leader

Sharon Conklin

Director of Healthcare Operations